Bricks 4 Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Saint Louis - Kirkwood
(314) 930-9535
Thank you for choosing Bricks 4 Kidz for your child’s STEM After-School classes, Summer Camps and Birthday parties. If you have questions about our programs or would like to find out how you can bring Bricks 4 Kidz to your school, please email [email protected].
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
05/28/2024 - 05/31/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, kathryn george
Select
3 available spots
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 5-11) - Kirkwood - Kirkwood Recreation Center
05/28/2024 - 05/31/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Logan Portscheller
Select
Wizards of fun, ages 4–12 Manchester - Schroeder Park (Manchester)
05/28/2024 - 05/31/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean
Select
Mario Brothers (Ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
05/28/2024 - 05/31/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Taryn Muntean
Select
2 available spots
Disney and Star Wars - Kirkwood Recreation Center
05/28/2024 - 05/31/2024
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
Wizards of fun, ages 5–11, Wentz - Wentzville Rec Center
06/03/2024 - 06/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Maura Clerc
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/03/2024 - 06/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Taryn Muntean
Select
5 available spots
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/03/2024 - 06/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by kathryn george, Megan Martinez
Select
4 available spots
BRICK City (ages 4-11): LB- no camp Friday - Dressel Elementary
06/03/2024 - 06/06/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/03/2024 - 06/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Christian Hopkins
Wait List
Registration full
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/03/2024 - 06/07/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by kathryn george, Matthew Hanses
Select
6 available spots
Super Heroes (gr-5) - LB - no camp Friday - Dressel Elementary
06/03/2024 - 06/06/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/10/2024 - 06/14/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
11 available spots
Minecraft Bricks (gr K-5) - LB - no school Friday - Dressel Elementary
06/10/2024 - 06/13/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz, Megan Martinez
Select
Super Heroes/ Marvel/ Avengers (ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/10/2024 - 06/14/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean, Alyssa Marks
Select
8 available spots
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/10/2024 - 06/14/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by kathryn george, Taryn Muntean
Select
5 available spots
Pokemon (gr K-5) - LB - no camp Friday - Dressel Elementary
06/10/2024 - 06/13/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz, Megan Martinez
Select
Bricks 4 Kidz Master Challenge(gr 3-6) Rossman - Rossman
06/10/2024 - 06/14/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
Super Heroes/ Marvel/ Avengers (JK-SK) - Rossman - Rossman
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
Super Heroes/ Marvel/ Avengers (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
10 available spots
Mario Brothers - (gr K-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
06/17/2024 - 06/20/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (gr K-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
06/17/2024 - 06/20/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Jr Robotics, ages 6-12 - DP - Lodge of Des Peres
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Liz Portscheller, Taryn Muntean, Alyssa Marks
Select
Bricks 4 Kidz Master Challenge(gr 3-6) Rossman - Rossman
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter (ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
7 available spots
Wizards of fun- Harry Potter, ages 5–12 Clayton - Center of Clayton
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Maura Clerc, Alyssa Marks
Select
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter LEGO building (ages 5-11) - Lodge of Des Peres
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Camps
Taught by Alyssa Marks, Megan Martinez
Select
Mario Brothers, ages 5-11, Wentzville - Wentzville Rec Center
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Maura Clerc
Select
Pokemon (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Aiden Italiano
Select
2 available spots
Mario Brothers (gr K-5) - StA - St Ann Civic Center
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Liz Portscheller
Select
Bricks 4 Kidz Master Challenge(gr 2-5)-LB - Dressel Elementary
06/24/2024 - 06/27/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz, Megan Martinez
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles- (gr K-5) - StA - St Ann Civic Center
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): TC - T&C Longview Farm
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
7 available spots
Disney Characters & Star Wars (gr K-5) -LB - Dressel Elementary
06/24/2024 - 06/27/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter - MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/01/2024 - 07/03/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Pokemon (ages 5-11) - Ballwin - Ballwin Pointe
07/01/2024 - 07/05/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
09:00 AM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by kathryn george, Taryn Muntean, Alyssa Marks
Select
Pokemon (ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/01/2024 - 07/05/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez, Christian Hopkins
Select
3 available spots
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/01/2024 - 07/05/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Christian Hopkins
Select
8 available spots
Pokemon - MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/08/2024 - 07/11/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Matthew Hanses
Wait List
Registration full
Wizards of fun - (K -5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/08/2024 - 07/11/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Minecraft Bricks (gr K-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/08/2024 - 07/11/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez, Alyssa Marks
Select
7 available spots
Pokémon - Pocket Brick Monsters (ages 5 -11) - Lodge of Des Peres
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean, Christian Hopkins
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
8 available spots
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter (ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
3 available spots
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez, Matthew Hanses
Select
4 available spots
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (gr K-5) - MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/15/2024 - 07/18/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean
Select
Pokemon (gr K-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/15/2024 - 07/18/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
6 available spots
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
8 available spots
Mario Brothers - (gr K-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/15/2024 - 07/18/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - Center of Clayton
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Christian Hopkins, Maura Clerc
Select
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11) - Lodge of Des Peres
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
BRICK City (ages 4-11): TC - no camp Friday - T&C Longview Farm
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
7 available spots
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
10 available spots
Minecraft BRICKS- (gr K-5) - StA - St Ann Civic Center
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Maura Clerc
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (gr K-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz
Select
Disney Characters & Star Wars (gr K-5) -MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - TC - NO CAMP FRIDAY - T&C Longview Farm
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
5 available spots
Super Heroes (gr-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Pokémon -Pocket Brick Monsters- (gr K-5) - StA - St Ann Civic Center
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
8 available spots
Minecraft Bricks (gr K-5) - MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/29/2024 - 08/01/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Pokemon (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
6 available spots
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11) - Ross - Ross elementary
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Maura Clerc
Select
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - Wentz - Wentzville Rec Center
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
Super Heroes/ Marvel/ Avengers (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
11 available spots
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - Ross - Ross elementary
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Maura Clerc
Select
Pokemon (ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
5 available spots
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter LEGO building (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
7 available spots
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - CCLS - T&C Longview Farm
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
7 available spots
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
11 available spots
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Megan Martinez
Select
7 available spots
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): Clayton - Center of Clayton
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Pokemon (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez, Matthew Hanses
Select
5 available spots
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
12 available spots

© Copyright 2024 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069