Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Saint Louis - Kirkwood
(314) 930-9535
Thank you for choosing Bricks 4 Kidz for your child’s STEM after school class, Summer Camp, or birthday party. If you have questions about our programs or would like to find out how you can bring Bricks 4 Kidz to your school, please email stlouis@bricks4kidz.com.
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Video Game Design (gr 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
07/07/2020 - 07/09/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
15 available spots
Minecraft Basics - AT HOME
01/11/2021 - 02/22/2021
Monday
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by William Duwe
Select
4 available spots
LEGO Builders - AT HOME
01/11/2021 - 02/15/2021
Monday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Morgan Scott
Select
5 available spots
LEGO Builders - AT HOME
01/12/2021 - 02/16/2021
Tuesday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Antonia Love
Wait List
Registration full
Minecraft Intermediate - AT HOME
01/13/2021 - 02/17/2021
Wednesday
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by alex dollar
Select
5 available spots
LEGO Builders - Fox - AT HOME
01/21/2021 - 02/25/2021
Thursday
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
Among Us - gaming - AT HOME
01/26/2021 - 03/02/2021
Tuesday
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liz Portscheller
Select
10 available spots
Among Us - At Monica - AT HOME
01/27/2021 - 03/03/2021
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Liz Portscheller
Select
8 available spots
Bricks 4 Kidz Proprietary kit
02/28/2021
Sunday
12:00 AM - 01:00 AM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
7 available spots
Early Engineers - Sherwood Elementary
03/15/2021 - 04/26/2021
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Early Engineers - Rockport Heights Elementary
03/15/2021 - 04/26/2021
Monday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Early Engineers - George Guffey Elementary
03/15/2021 - 04/26/2021
Monday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Early Engineers - Simpson Elementary
03/16/2021 - 04/27/2021
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Early Engineers - Hamrick Elementary
03/16/2021 - 04/27/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Early Engineers - Hodge Elementary
03/16/2021 - 04/27/2021
Tuesday
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Gaming (grades 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
06/01/2021 - 06/04/2021
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by William Duwe
Select
15 available spots
Super Heroes (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Video Game Design (gr 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
15 available spots
Pokemon - Pocket Brick Monsters (ages 4-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Advanced Robotics (LEGO Mindstorms-grades 4-8) - Community School
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
Advanced Robotics (LEGO Mindstorms-grades 1-3) - Community School
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
Brick City (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
8 available spots
Jr Robotics (ages 6-11) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Video Game Design (gr 1-3) - Community School
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Video Game Design (gr 4-8) - Community School
06/07/2021 - 06/11/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
Movie Making (grades 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
15 available spots
Jr Robotics (ages 6-11) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Ninjago (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Minecraft BRICKS (grades SK-3) - Community School
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Super Heroes (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
11 available spots
Brick City (grades SK-3) - Community School
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Galaxy Far Away, Star Wars (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/14/2021 - 06/18/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Advanced Robotics (LEGO Mindstorms-grades 4-8) - Community School
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
Pokemon - Pocket Brick Monsters (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
LEGO® Mindstorms® Robotics (grades 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
15 available spots
Jr Robotics (grades 1-3) - Community School
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Alyssa Jackson
Select
Awesome Animals (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Minecraft Gaming (grades 1-3) - Community School
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by William Duwe
Select
Minecraft Gaming (grades 4-8) - Community School
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by William Duwe
Select
Brick City (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/21/2021 - 06/25/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
06/22/2021 - 06/25/2021
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
12 available spots
Pokémon - Pocket Brick Monsters (ages 5-11) - Lodge of Des Peres
06/28/2021 - 07/02/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Camps
Taught by Dee Pliakos
Select
Disney Characters (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/28/2021 - 07/02/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Ninjago (grades SK-3) - Community School
06/28/2021 - 07/02/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Jr Robotics (ages 6-11) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
06/28/2021 - 07/02/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Jr Robotics (grades 1-5) - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/05/2021 - 07/09/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
8 available spots
Disney Characters (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/05/2021 - 07/09/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
8 available spots
Minecraft Gaming (grades 1-3) - Community School
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Video Game Design (gr 4-8) - Community School
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
Jr Robotics (ages 6-11) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Gaming (grades 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by William Duwe
Select
15 available spots
Disney Characters (ages 5-11) - Lodge of Des Peres
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Gaming (grades 4-8) - Community School
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Video Game Design (gr 1-3) - Community School
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dr Jonathan Blackmon
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
07/12/2021 - 07/16/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
LEGO ® Mindstorms ® Robotics (grades 4-8) - Ursuline Academy
07/19/2021 - 07/23/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by jason mccoy
Select
15 available spots
Disney Characters (grades SK-3) - Community School
07/19/2021 - 07/23/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Super Heroes (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
07/19/2021 - 07/23/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Pokemon - Pocket Brick Monsters (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
07/19/2021 - 07/23/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Awesome Animals (grades SK-3) - Community School
07/19/2021 - 07/23/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
Jr Robotics (ages 7-12) - Lodge of Des Peres
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Galaxy Far Away, Star Wars (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Dee Pliakos
Select
7 available spots
Pokemon- Pocket Brick Monsters (gr SK-3) - Community School
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
Minecraft Gaming (grades K-5) - Lodge of Des Peres
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by William Duwe
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
12 available spots
Bricks Olympics (grades SK-3) - Community School
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
Disney Characters (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
07/26/2021 - 07/30/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Brick City (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Movie Making (grades 4-8) - Community School
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Bricks Olympics (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft BRICKS (grades SK-3) - Community School
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Pokemon - Pocket Brick Monsters (ages 4-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Galaxy Far Away, Star Wars (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Gaming (grades 4-8) - Community School
08/02/2021 - 08/06/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-10) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
08/09/2021 - 08/13/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Super Heroes (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/09/2021 - 08/13/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
12 available spots
Ninjago (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/09/2021 - 08/13/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Jr Robotics (ages 6-11) - St Charles Community College - Dardenne
08/09/2021 - 08/13/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
Awesome Animals (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/16/2021 - 08/20/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by patti dollens
Select
9 available spots
Bricks Olympics (ages 5-11) - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/16/2021 - 08/20/2021
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Dee Pliakos
Select
8 available spots

© Copyright 2021 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133