Bricks 4 Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Saint Louis - Kirkwood
(314) 930-9535
Thank you for choosing Bricks 4 Kidz for your child’s STEM After-School classes, Summer Camps and Birthday parties. If you have questions about our programs or would like to find out how you can bring Bricks 4 Kidz to your school, please email [email protected].
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Disney Characters/Star Wars (ages 5 -11) - DP - Lodge of Des Peres
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Maura Clerc, Taryn Muntean
Select
BRICK City (ages 4-11): TC - no camp Friday - T&C Longview Farm
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Hannah Holder
Wait List
Registration full
Disney Characters & Star Wars (gr K-5) -MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Alyssa Marks, Christian Hopkins
Select
3 available spots
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - TC - NO CAMP FRIDAY - T&C Longview Farm
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Kevin Gabris
Select
1 available spot
Super Heroes (gr1-5) - LB - Dressel Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/25/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Adam Schmitz, Sonya Sparks
Select
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean, Christian Hopkins
Select
2 available spots
Minecraft Bricks (gr K-5) - MV - Hagemann Elementary
07/29/2024 - 08/01/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez
Select
Jr Robotics (LEGO® WeDo) ages 7-12 - Wentz - Wentzville Rec Center
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Christian Hopkins, Maura Clerc
Select
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11) - Ross - Ross elementary
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Jackie Kelly, Kevin Gabris
Select
Pokemon (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean, Josh Bernstein
Wait List
Registration full
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - Ross - Ross elementary
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano, Matthew Hanses, Sonya Sparks
Select
Brick Master Challenge - Super Heroes Edition (ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean
Select
10 available spots
Super Heroes/ Marvel/ Avengers (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean
Select
10 available spots
Pokemon (ages 4-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Jackie Kelly, Logan Portscheller, Hannah Holder
Wait List
Registration full
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Kevin Gabris
Select
4 available spots
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter LEGO building (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
Mario Brothers (Ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses
Wait List
Registration full
NEW! Teenage Ninja Turtles (ages 4-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Christian Hopkins
Select
8 available spots
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): Clayton - Center of Clayton
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Taryn Muntean, Jackie Kelly
Select
Disney Characters and Star Wars (ages 5 -11): CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Matthew Hanses, Megan Martinez
Wait List
Registration full
Pokemon (ages 5-11) - Babler Outdoor Education Center
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Aiden Italiano
Select
NEW! Wizards of Fun – Harry Potter (ages 5-11) - TC - T&C Longview Farm
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Logan Portscheller
Select
12 available spots
Minecraft Bricks (ages 5-11) - CCLS - Kirkwood - Christ Community Lutheran School
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Megan Martinez, Matthew Hanses
Wait List
Registration full
Bounce Back Event - Saul Mirowitz Jewish Community School
08/12/2024
Monday
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Special Events
Taught by Antonia Love
Registration full
LEGO Technic FUN! - Mirowitz - Saul Mirowitz Jewish Community School
08/29/2024 - 12/19/2024
Thursday
03:35 PM - 04:35 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
11 available spots
St Clare - Early Engineers (K-4) - St Clare School
09/03/2024 - 10/08/2024
Tuesday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Diane Fefferman
Wait List
Registration full
LEGO Technic Fun! - OLOP - Our Lady of the Pillar
09/04/2024 - 10/09/2024
Wednesday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
12 available spots
St Clare - Early Engineers (K-4) - St Clare School
09/05/2024 - 10/17/2024
Thursday
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Diane Fefferman
Wait List
Registration full
Early Engineers - Abiding Savior - Abiding Savior Lutheran School
09/05/2024 - 10/10/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by TBD TBD
Select
24 available spots
Jr Robotics (grades 3-5) - Chesterfield Montessori
09/06/2024 - 10/11/2024
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Sonya Sparks
Select
12 available spots
European Tour LEGO Brick Building (gr K-2) - Chesterfield Montessori
09/06/2024 - 10/11/2024
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Antonia Love
Select
12 available spots

© Copyright 2024 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069