Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Pierce County
Bricks 4 Kidz Tacoma
(253) 777-3481
Welcome to Bricks 4 KidzĀ® serving our Pierce County, Washington community including Tacoma, Gig Harbor, Lakewood, and Puyallup. Explore our website for more information about our afterschool classes in local public and private elementary schools, seasonal camps, in-school workshops, birthday parties, preschool programs, homeschool classes, robotics & coding, and special events. Contact us today to learn through play! Looking for programs in Thurston County? Visit Bricks 4 Kidz South Sound. For any other area, go to www.bricks4kidz.com and click "Find Location".
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Cascade Christian - Frederickson - Cascade Christian- Frederickson
12/03/2018 - 02/11/2019
Monday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Select
Junior Robotics [Ages 5-9] - Chambers Creek Regional Park Environmental Services Building
01/07/2019 - 03/25/2019
Monday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Brooke Howes
Select
St. Frances Cabrini - Winter - St. Frances Cabrini
01/08/2019 - 03/12/2019
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Megan Martell
Select
11 available spots
Crestwood Elementary- K-2 - Crestwood Elementary
01/08/2019 - 01/29/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Wait List
Registration full
Purdy Elementary - Winter - Purdy Elementary
01/08/2019 - 03/19/2019
Tuesday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Seana Huffer
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Robotics [ages 5-9] Fife Community Center - Fife Community Center
01/08/2019 - 02/12/2019
Tuesday
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Brooke Howes
Select
St Patrick - Winter - St Patrick School
01/09/2019 - 03/13/2019
Wednesday
03:05 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ashanay Fleming
Select
4 available spots
Heritage Christian - Winter - Heritage Christian School
01/09/2019 - 03/13/2019
Wednesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Wait List
Registration full
Montessori in Motion - Winter - Montessori In Motion
01/10/2019 - 03/14/2019
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Seana Huffer
Wait List
Registration full
Geiger Montessori - Winter - Geiger Montessori
01/11/2019 - 03/29/2019
Friday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Seana Huffer
Select
7 available spots
Jefferson Elementary- Winter - Jefferson Elementary
01/11/2019 - 03/29/2019
Friday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Select
6 available spots
Sunset Primary - Winter - Sunset Primary School
01/14/2019 - 03/25/2019
Monday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Wait List
Registration full
Washington Elementary- Winter - Washington Elementary School
01/14/2019 - 03/25/2019
Monday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Seana Huffer
Select
7 available spots
University Place Primary - Winter - University Place Primary School
01/15/2019 - 03/19/2019
Tuesday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Select
3 available spots
St Charles Borromeo - Winter - St Charles Borromeo School
01/15/2019 - 03/26/2019
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ashanay Fleming
Select
8 available spots
Lowell Elementary - Winter - Lowell Elementary School
01/15/2019 - 03/19/2019
Tuesday
03:30 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
6 available spots
Cascade Christian- McAlder- Winter - Cascade Christian- McAlder
01/16/2019 - 03/06/2019
Wednesday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Select
Evergreen Primary - Winter - Evergreen Primary School
01/17/2019 - 03/21/2019
Thursday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Wait List
Registration full
Chambers Primary - Winter - Chambers Primary School
01/17/2019 - 03/21/2019
Thursday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Wait List
Registration full
Point Defiance Elementary - Winter - Point Defiance Elementary School
01/17/2019 - 03/28/2019
Thursday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Brooke Howes
Select
6 available spots
Sherman Elementary - Winter - Sherman Elementary School
01/17/2019 - 03/28/2019
Thursday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ashanay Fleming
Select
8 available spots
Robotics [Ages 9-13] - Rosedale Hall
01/25/2019 - 03/08/2019
Friday
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Brooke Howes
Select
St. Frances Half-Day STEM Workshop 2/1 - St. Frances Cabrini
02/01/2019
Friday
12:00 PM - 02:45 PM
In-School Workshops
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
13 available spots
Crestwood Elementary- 3-5 - Crestwood Elementary
02/05/2019 - 03/05/2019
Tuesday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Select
9 available spots
Advanced Robotics [ages 9-13] Fife Community Center - Fife Community Center
02/19/2019 - 03/26/2019
Tuesday
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
STEM Class inspired by LEGO Star Wars - Center at Norpoint
02/20/2019 - 03/27/2019
Wednesday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
LEGO Minecraft Building Pizza Party - Lakewood Community Center
02/23/2019
Saturday
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Kidz Night Out
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Cascade Christian- Puyallup - Cascade Christian- Puyallup
03/01/2019 - 05/17/2019
Friday
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Select
St. Frances Half-Day STEM Workshop 3/13 - St. Frances Cabrini
03/13/2019
Wednesday
12:00 PM - 02:45 PM
In-School Workshops
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
13 available spots
St. Frances Half-Day STEM Workshop 3/21 - St. Frances Cabrini
03/21/2019
Thursday
12:00 PM - 02:45 PM
In-School Workshops
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
13 available spots
University Place Primary - Spring - University Place Primary School
03/26/2019 - 06/04/2019
Tuesday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Select
14 available spots
Purdy Elementary - Spring - Purdy Elementary
03/26/2019 - 06/04/2019
Tuesday
03:40 PM - 04:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Seana Huffer
Select
14 available spots
Evergreen Primary - Spring - Evergreen Primary School
03/28/2019 - 06/06/2019
Thursday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Dakota Griffin
Select
13 available spots
Chambers Primary - Spring - Chambers Primary School
03/28/2019 - 06/06/2019
Thursday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Select
10 available spots
Montessori in Motion - Spring - Montessori In Motion
03/28/2019 - 06/06/2019
Thursday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Seana Huffer
Wait List
Registration full
Spring Break Camp All Day - STAR Center
04/01/2019 - 04/05/2019
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Spring Break Camp TACOMA DISTRICT All Day - STAR Center
04/01/2019 - 04/05/2019
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Spring Break Camp using LEGO Robotics - STAR Center
04/01/2019 - 04/05/2019
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Spring Break Camp TACOMA DISTRICT using LEGO Robotics - STAR Center
04/01/2019 - 04/05/2019
Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Spring Break Camp TACOMA DISTRICT inspired by Minecraft - STAR Center
04/03/2019 - 04/05/2019
Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Spring Break Camp inspired by Minecraft - STAR Center
04/03/2019 - 04/05/2019
Wednesday,Thursday,Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Sunset Primary - Spring - Sunset Primary School
04/08/2019 - 06/03/2019
Monday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Timothy Power
Select
12 available spots
STEM Class inspired by LEGO Star Wars - STAR Center
04/10/2019 - 05/15/2019
Wednesday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Advanced Robotics [Ages 9-13] - Lakewood Community Center
04/15/2019 - 05/20/2019
Monday
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Advanced Robotics
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
May the 4th Be With You: A LEGO Star Wars Building Pizza Party - Lakewood Community Center
05/04/2019
Saturday
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select

© Copyright 2019 Creative Learning Corporation.
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133 | Bug Submission