Bricks4Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Tacoma - Washington - University Place
Bricks 4 Kidz Tacoma
(253) 777-3481
Welcome to Bricks 4 Kidz® serving our Pierce County, Washington community including Tacoma, Gig Harbor, Lakewood, and Puyallup. Explore our website for more information about our afterschool classes in local public and private elementary schools, seasonal camps, in-school workshops, birthday parties, preschool programs, homeschool classes, robotics & coding, and special events. Contact us today to learn through play! Looking for programs in Thurston County? Visit www.bricks4kidz.com/southsound. Looking for programs in the Kitsap Peninsula? Visit www.bricks4kidz.com/kitsap. For any other area, go to www.bricks4kidz.com and click "Find Location"
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - Titlow Park Lodge
06/27/2022 - 07/01/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Kimberly Giffen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Bat League - Heroes & Villains Camp [ages 6-12] - Titlow Park Lodge
06/27/2022 - 07/01/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Kimberly Giffen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Pocket Brick Monsters: Gotta Build ‘em All! Camp [ages 6-12] - Charles Wright Academy
06/27/2022 - 07/01/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Camps
Taught by John Nash, Sanaya Nordine, Test Teacher
Select
Brick Galaxy Far, Far Away Camp (Star Wars) [ages 6-12] - Charles Wright Academy
06/27/2022 - 07/01/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Camps
Taught by John Nash, Sanaya Nordine
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) [ages 6-12] - Titlow Park Lodge
06/27/2022 - 07/01/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Kimberly Giffen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - Gig Harbor High School
07/05/2022 - 07/08/2022
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Pocket Brick Monsters: Gotta Build ‘em All! Camp [ages 6-12] - Gig Harbor High School
07/05/2022 - 07/08/2022
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Bat League – Heroes and Villains Camp [ages 6-12] - Gig Harbor High School
07/05/2022 - 07/08/2022
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - Meridian Habitat Park
07/11/2022 - 07/15/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Kimberly Giffen
Select
Robotics Inventor Camp [ages 6-12] - Meridian Habitat Park
07/11/2022 - 07/15/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Kimberly Giffen
Select
Brick Galaxy Far, Far Away Camp (Star Wars) [ages 6-12] - Meridian Habitat Park
07/11/2022 - 07/15/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Kimberly Giffen
Select
Full Day Camp [age 6 only] - STAR Center
07/18/2022 - 07/22/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Lori Gray, John Nash
Select
Junior Builderz Camp [ages 4-6] - STAR Center
07/18/2022 - 07/22/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Lori Gray, John Nash
Select
Junior Robotics Inventor Camp [ages 6-9] - STAR Center
07/18/2022 - 07/22/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Lori Gray, John Nash
Select
Brick Builderz Contest at SummerFest - Fort Steilcoom Park
07/23/2022
Saturday
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Special Events
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
7 available spots
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - DuPont Community Center
07/25/2022 - 07/29/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
4 available spots
Full Day Camp [ages 9-14] - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
07/25/2022 - 07/29/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Lori Gray, Abigail Gilman
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) [ages 6-12] - DuPont Community Center
07/25/2022 - 07/29/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
8 available spots
Robotics Inventor Camp [ages 9-14] - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
07/25/2022 - 07/29/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Seamus Roberts, Lori Gray, Abigail Gilman
Select
Game On! Mario & Friends Camp [ages 6-12] - DuPont Community Center
07/25/2022 - 07/29/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
13 available spots
Video Maker Camp [ages 9-14] - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
07/25/2022 - 07/29/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lori Gray, Abigail Gilman
Select
Full Day Camp [age 6 only] - Fort Steilcoom Park
08/01/2022 - 08/05/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Sanaya Nordine
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Builderz Camp [ages 4-6] - Fort Steilcoom Park
08/01/2022 - 08/05/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Sanaya Nordine
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Robotics Inventor Camp [ages 6-9] - Fort Steilcoom Park
08/01/2022 - 08/05/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Sanaya Nordine
Select
2 available spots
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - DuPont Community Center
08/08/2022 - 08/12/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, John Nash
Select
7 available spots
Full Day Camp [ages 9-11] - Titlow Park Lodge
08/08/2022 - 08/12/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Lori Gray, Abigail Gilman
Select
Robotics Inventor Camp [ages 9-14] - Titlow Park Lodge
08/08/2022 - 08/12/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lori Gray, Abigail Gilman
Select
Bat League – Heroes and Villains Camp [ages 6-12] - DuPont Community Center
08/08/2022 - 08/12/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, John Nash
Select
17 available spots
Brick Galaxy Far, Far Away Camp (Star Wars) [ages 6-12] - DuPont Community Center
08/08/2022 - 08/12/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, John Nash
Select
14 available spots
Video Game Design with Scratch 3 Camp [ages 7-11] - Titlow Park Lodge
08/08/2022 - 08/12/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Lori Gray, Abigail Gilman
Select
Brick Galaxy Far, Far Away Camp (Star Wars) [ages 6-12] - Fife Community Center
08/15/2022 - 08/19/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Game On! Mario & Friends Edition Camp [ages 6-12] - Fife Community Center
08/15/2022 - 08/19/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - Fife Community Center
08/15/2022 - 08/19/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - Center at Norpoint
08/22/2022 - 08/26/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Full Day Camp [ages 6-12] - Eastside Community Center
08/22/2022 - 08/26/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by John Nash, Abigail Gilman
Select
Brick Galaxy Far, Far Away Camp (Star Wars) [ages 6-12] - Eastside Community Center
08/22/2022 - 08/26/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by John Nash, Abigail Gilman
Select
Mining & Crafting (Minecraft) Camp [ages 6-12] - Center at Norpoint
08/22/2022 - 08/26/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Robotics Inventor Camp [ages 6-12] - Eastside Community Center
08/22/2022 - 08/26/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by John Nash, Abigail Gilman
Select
Pocket Brick Monsters - Gotta Build 'em All Camp [ages 6-12] - Center at Norpoint
08/22/2022 - 08/26/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Hana Sasaki
Select
Full Day Camp [ages 7-11] - Sprinker Recreation Center
08/29/2022 - 09/02/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
08:30 AM - 04:30 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Kimberly Giffen
Select
Introduction to Coding with Scratch 3 Camp [ages 7-11] - Sprinker Recreation Center
08/29/2022 - 09/02/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Kimberly Giffen
Select
Video Game Design with Scratch 3 Camp [ages 7-11] - Sprinker Recreation Center
08/29/2022 - 09/02/2022
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Camps
Taught by Joshua Vanmechelen, Kimberly Giffen
Select

© Copyright 2022 | Creative Learning Corporation. | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 904-824-3133