Bricks 4 Kidz
 
 
Bricks 4 Kidz Tacoma - Washington - University Place
Bricks 4 Kidz Tacoma
(253) 777-3481
Welcome to Bricks 4 KidzĀ® serving our Pierce County, Washington community including Tacoma, Gig Harbor, Lakewood, and Puyallup. Explore our website for more information about our afterschool classes in local public and private elementary schools, seasonal camps, in-school workshops, birthday parties, preschool programs, homeschool classes, robotics & coding, and special events. Contact us today to learn through play! Looking for programs in Thurston County? Visit www.bricks4kidz.com/southsound. Looking for programs in the Kitsap Peninsula? Visit www.bricks4kidz.com/kitsap. For any other area, go to www.bricks4kidz.com and click "Find Location"
   Change Locations    View as Calendar
Schedule
Heritage Christian - Spring - Heritage Christian School
03/07/2024 - 05/02/2024
Thursday
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Adriana Peek, Ahjeawnna Sterling
Select
7 available spots
Chambers Primary - Session 2 - Chambers Primary School
03/11/2024 - 04/22/2024
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Adriana Peek, Kimberly Giffen
Wait List
Registration full
St Charles Borromeo - Spring - St Charles Borromeo School
03/19/2024 - 05/28/2024
Tuesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Adriana Peek, Ahjeawnna Sterling
Select
12 available spots
Evergreen Primary - Spring - Evergreen Primary School
04/15/2024 - 05/20/2024
Monday
02:40 PM - 03:40 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Ahjeawnna Sterling
Select
4 available spots
Concordia- K-2 - Concordia Christian Academy
04/15/2024 - 05/20/2024
Monday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Hailey Mussig
Select
5 available spots
Junior Robotics [ages 6-10] - Puyallup Recreation Center
04/15/2024 - 05/06/2024
Monday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Angelica Zubia
Select
Concordia- 3-5 - Concordia Christian Academy
04/17/2024 - 05/22/2024
Wednesday
03:10 PM - 04:10 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Hailey Mussig
Select
8 available spots
Movie Making using Scratch 3 [ages 7-14] - Meridian Habitat Park
04/17/2024 - 06/05/2024
Wednesday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ages: 7 - 14
Coding
Taught by Angelica Zubia
Select
Movie Making using Scratch 3 [ages 7-14] - Sprinker Recreation Center
04/18/2024 - 06/06/2024
Thursday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ages: 7 - 14
Coding
Taught by Angelica Zubia
Select
Montessori in Motion - Spring - Montessori In Motion
04/19/2024 - 06/07/2024
Friday
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Preschool
Taught by Adriana Peek
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Robotics [ages 6-10] - Robert Miller Gym
04/19/2024 - 05/10/2024
Friday
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Angelica Zubia
Select
Junior Robotics [ages 6-10] - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
04/23/2024 - 05/14/2024
Tuesday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Angelica Zubia
Select
Chambers Primary - Session 3 - Chambers Primary School
04/29/2024 - 06/10/2024
Monday
02:45 PM - 03:45 PM
After School Enrichment
Taught by Adriana Peek
Wait List
Registration full
Junior Robotics [ages 6-10] - STAR Center
05/21/2024 - 06/11/2024
Tuesday
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Jr. Robotics
Taught by Angelica Zubia
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) - St Charles Borromeo School
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
11 available spots
Game On Camp - St Charles Borromeo School
06/17/2024 - 06/21/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
12 available spots
Game On Camp - Fife Community Center
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Junior Robotics Camp: World of Wizards - Charles Wright Academy
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
World of Wizards Camp - Fife Community Center
06/24/2024 - 06/28/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Amusement Park Mania Camp [3 day value priced] - Eastside Community Center
07/01/2024 - 07/03/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Coding Camp: Video Game Builder [3 day value priced] - Eastside Community Center
07/01/2024 - 07/03/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 7 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Brick Olympics Camp - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Junior Robotics Camp: World of Wizards - Charles Wright Academy
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
12:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
07/08/2024 - 07/12/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Game On Camp - Robert Miller Gym
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Junior Builderz Camp - STAR Center
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 4 - 6
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) - Robert Miller Gym
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Junior Robotics Camp: World of Wizards - STAR Center
07/15/2024 - 07/19/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Brick Builderz Contest at SummerFest - Fort Steilcoom Park
07/20/2024
Saturday
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Special Events
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
32 available spots
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) - Puyallup Recreation Center
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) - Park Lodge Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
17 available spots
Game On Camp - Puyallup Recreation Center
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Game On Camp - Park Lodge Elementary
07/22/2024 - 07/26/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
18 available spots
World of Wizards Camp - Center at Norpoint
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Brick Olympics Camp - Meridian Habitat Park
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Amusement Park Mania Camp - Meridian Habitat Park
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Mining & Crafting Camp (Minecraft) - Center at Norpoint
07/29/2024 - 08/02/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Junior Builderz Camp - Park Lodge Elementary
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 4 - 6
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
14 available spots
Robotics Camp: Galaxy Far Away (Star Wars) - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 9 - 14
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Video Maker Camp - Hale Pass Schoolhouse
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 9 - 14
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Junior Robotics Camp: World of Wizards - Park Lodge Elementary
08/05/2024 - 08/09/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 10
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
16 available spots
Brick Builders Master Challenge Camp - Puyallup Recreation Center
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
World of Wizards Camp - Puyallup Recreation Center
08/12/2024 - 08/16/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Amusement Park Mania Camp - Sprinker Recreation Center
08/19/2024 - 08/23/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Brick Builders Master Challenge Camp - Sprinker Recreation Center
08/19/2024 - 08/23/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Brick Olympics Camp - STAR Center
08/26/2024 - 08/30/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select
Brick Builders Master Challenge Camp - STAR Center
08/26/2024 - 08/30/2024
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Ages: 6 - 12
Camps
Taught by Kristi Walker
Select

© Copyright 2024 | StroomX LLC | PRIVACY POLICY
All rights reserved | Contact Us | 1-888-787-0069